Contact us

Have a question? Or just want to learn more?
Complete the form below and we can help you out!

Contact Me

    Grocery storesFoodserviceConvenience storesSpecialty storesResortsEventsVending machinesOther (please explain in comments section below)


    Snappers®  Headquarters

    509 Cavitt Avenue

    Pittsburgh, PA 15085



    Find answers to the most frequently asked questions


    Are Snappers kosher?

    Yes, all of our products are certified OU-D Kosher by the Orthodox Union – contains Dairy.

    Do you offer coupons?

    We encourage you to sign up for our e-newsletter or follow us on Facebook or Instagram where we sometimes offer promotions and share our latest news.

    How do you source your sustainable cocoa?

    Our cocoa is sustainably sourced through the Cocoa Horizons program. Learn more about our commitment to sustainability by visiting

    I have a food allergy, can I eat Snappers?

    Our products are made on equipment that processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, milk, soy, and eggs. Snappers are not gluten free or dairy free.

    Where can I buy Snappers?

    Find a store near you using or buy Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Snappers or Milk Chocolate Snappers online. If you can’t find a store nearby, submit a store request form.